Note the 4-7pm Spaghetti Supper in the Church basement will be on Saturday June 1st this year before

the Festival weekend.  (Sit Down or Takeout available)

 

 
Saturday Night June 8th  
 
Grounds open from 4 until 10pm
 
Tomato Pie, Pizza, Meatball Subs
Sausage, Pepper, and Onion Sandwiches, Hot Dogs.
Dolci  ***
Gelato
Beer, Wine, Water, Soda
 
Fireworks at 9:30pm
 
 
Sunday June 9th
 
Food on Grounds  12:30-6:00pm
 
Ziti (includes Bread/Butter, Marinara or Meat Sauce)
Beans and Greens (includes Bread/Butter)
Hot Meatball Subs
Sausage, Pepper, and Onion Sandwiches,
Hot Dogs
Pizza Fritta
Dolci  ***
Gelato
Beer, Wine, Water, Soda
 
 
*** Dolci will be serving: Cannoli, Pasticiotti, Sfogliatelle, Amaretti, Pizzelle, Biscotti, and Box of assorted Italian cookies.

 
 

 

 
 
THAT’S AMORE! Sponsors:
McNeil & Co.
Plan First Technologies

BUONGUSTO! Benefactors:
Armideo Properties
Benson Davis Insurance/Matt Banazek
CNY Community Foundation
Contento’s
First Choice Paving
Guthrie Cortland Medical Center
Hearing Aid Consultants
Visions Federal Credit Union
Walsh Law Firm
What's Hot
X101 Always Classic

GIOIA! Patrons:
Chemung Canal Trust Company
Complete Construction Concepts
First National Bank of Groton
Leach’s Custom Trash
New York Bagel
Royal Motors
The Cortland Standard
Wall Street on Court Street

LA FAMIGLIA! Sponsors:
Bailey Place Insurance
Berkshire Hathaway/Heritage Realty
Cardinale & DelVecchio Law Firm
Community Bank
First National Bank of Dryden
Hage Orthodontics
NBT Bank
Osbourne Flooring
Pomeroy, Armstrong & Casullo
Shaw and Boehler

 

 

 

We will have the Saturday Night Special Raffle Drawing with announcements at intermission, and classic Italian Music playing over the PA.

 

Saturday Times:

5:30-6:30pm                    Jenna Noelle & the Extras                                             Armando Natale Main Stage

7:00-9:30pn                     Fall Creek Brass Band (break 8:00-8:30pm)                Armando Natale Main Stage

9:30pm                             Fireworks
 
 
Sunday Times:                               
 
1:30-2:30pm                     Steve Daniels Swingtet                                                  Armando Natale Main Stage                
 
2:30-3:00pm                     Joey & John                                                                    Piccolo Stage                                                               
 
3:00-4:00pm                     Molly & the Ringwalds                                                   Armando Natale Main Stage
 
4:00-4:30pm                     Joey & John                                                                    Piccolo Stage     
                                           
4:30-6:00pm                     Old Timers Band                                                             Armando Natale Main Stage